Cultivating Peace
Secondary 3 students visited a craft beer brewery to learn about the brewing process and the entrepreneurial spirit of the brewery!
Students get the prizes they like according to the number of stickers collected.
In the activity of "Life Crossroads," students make choices in dilemmas and share their experiences.
Senior Form Students were awarded the Yuen Long District Outstanding Students in Senior Form Category.
Offer basic health care to our students and teaching staff.
S.3 students are preparing hand-made cards using Chinese paper cutting as decoration for children with special needs.
S.1 & S.2 Leadership Training
2024-05-08
Applications are invited for the following posts
2024-03-07
Arrangements for Transfer Student Application (S2 – S3) (Admission in September 2024)
2024-01-25
S1 Discretionary Place (Admission in September 2024) Interview Notification
2023-12-01
Application for Secondary 1 Discretionary Place (Admission in September 2024)
2023-10-04
Our Girls Grade A Badminton Team successfully defended their championship title
2023-07-27
S.1 Summer English Enrichment Class
2023-07-20
Results of Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education Examination 2023
2023-07-20
中一迎新日改期安排
2023-07-12
Guangdong-Hong Kong Sister School Choral Speaking Competition
2023-06-28
Winner of the Grantham Outstanding Student Athletes Awards
P.6 Orientation Day
“Whispering Hope”
Student Union Executive Committee And House Captains Election
S1 Adventure Day Camp2023
English Speaking Days 2023
S.2 Math Diversity Learning Day 2022-23
Campus Visit - School of Design and Fashion & Textiles 2022
RTHK Common Room’s programme “Open Space”
Diversity Learning Day-Marker Pen Workshop
Yuen Long Inter-school Volleyball Competition
2024-05-19
Congratulations to our Boys Grade C Volleyball Team for winning the Forth Place in the Yuen Long Inter-school Volleyball Competition.
1A WONG Yin-hei
1B FONG Kin-one
1B NG Chun-nok Derek
2A CHENG Isaac
2B NG Tsz-him
2C LAM Wai-lok
2D KU Tin-shun
2D WONG Ho-lam
Yuen Long Inter-school Volleyball Competition
2024-05-19
Congratulations to our Girls Grade C Volleyball Team for winning the Champion in the Yuen Long Inter-school Volleyball Competition.
1A CHAN Ming-wai
1A CHEUNG Shin-tung Blair
1A LEUNG Hoi-man
1A WONG Lok
1B LO Wing-sa
2A CHAN Hi-yi
2A CHAN Ying-shun
2A GUAN Manyu
2A LIANG Kit-ying
2A PAT Emily Hoi-man
2B CHAN Tsz-kei
2B LAU Sin-yan
2B POK Man-ting
2D YAN Wang-ching
The HKSSF N.T. Secondary Schools Outstanding Athlete Award (Yuen Long District)
2024-05-17
Congratulations to 6D CHEUNG On-kiu Anki for winning the HKSSF N.T. Secondary Schools Outstanding Athlete Award (Yuen Long District)
Yuen Long Inter-school Volleyball Competition
2024-05-04

Congratulations to our Girls Grade B Volleyball Team for winning second place in the Yuen Long Inter-school Volleyball Competition.

2C CHUI Ngai-fei
3A TSANG Sum-yin
3B CHAN Sum-yu Algie
3B KAN Sum-yuet
3B LAI Hiu-yuet
3C CHEN Yoyo
3C CHING Ching-yi
3D LEE Yui-ching
3D NG Man-ki
4B RANA Faiza-zainab
4D LAW Sum-wing

Yuen Long Inter-school Badminton Competition
2024-04-28

Congratulations to our Girls Grade C Badminton Team for winning the Yuen Long Inter-school Badminton Competition.

2A LOONG Wing-tung
2B CHAN Sum-yui
2C CHAN Hoi-tung
2D GUO Pui-yan
1B CHAN Jun-yi
1D LAM Yu-yin
1D LIN Lixin
1D WAN Yin-wing
1D WONG Tsz-ching

The 28th Asian Cities Taekwondo Championships
2024-03-09
1A Chan Sze Ue won a silver medal in Feather Category of (-41kg) Girls Cadet Division (Age 12-14) at the 28th Asian Cities Taekwondo Championships.
The Hong Kong Artistic Gymnastics Open & Novice Championships
2024-02-25
Congratulations to 1D Leung Cheuk Lam for winning the Champion of Women Novice Team in the Hong Kong Artistic Gymnastics Open & Novice Championships 2023-2024
Outreach Coaching Squash Team Competition 2023/2024
2024-02-25

Congratulations to the following students for the good result in the LCSD School Sports Programme - Outreach Coaching Squash Team Competition 2023/2024

3rd in Secondary Girls (Junior)
1A Man Kiu Yan
2A Wong Wing Sum
3B Ho Tsz Ki

Champion in Secondary Boys (Junior)
Team A
1A Chan Yin Wang
1A Wo Chit Ning
2B Law Tsz Long

Team B
1D Ip Hau Laam
2A Lam Tsun Hang Henry
2A Lee Chevo Liam

The Junior team has also won the Overall Champion in Secondary Junior 

Champion in Secondary Boys (Senior)
4B Huang Hong Lam
4D Huang Jiacheng
5C Yeung Hoi Shing

Secondary Girls (Senior)
5C Yip Pui Yan
5D Tang Tsz Yin

Hong Kong Elite Rope Skipping Championships 2024 cum Hong Kong Delegation Team Selection
2024-02-03

Congratulations to 2B Fan Ka Ying for winning the following medals and trophy in Girls Team Aged 12-15  in the Hong Kong Elite Rope Skipping Championships 2024 cum Hong Kong Delegation Team Selection.

1) Double Dutch Pairs Freestyle (75 sec) Champion
2) Double Dutch Speed Sprint (60 sec) Second Place
3) Double Dutch Single Freestyle (75 sec) Third Place
4) Single Rope Team Freestyle (75 sec) Third Place
5) Overall Team Third Place

Shine Tak Foundation Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards
2024-01-26
Congratulations to 6A Yeung Chun Yan for winning the Shine Tak Foundation Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards.
Title sponsored by Shine Tak Foundation, organised by the Hong Kong Sports Institute (HKSI). The Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards programme is to recognise outstanding sports achievements of local talented young athletes on a quarterly basis and encourage athletes to strive for excellence.

Educational Theme

School Curriculum

English Department
V.A
Short introduction of Geograghy
IS
S.K.H. BISHOP BAKER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Tel: 24754778
Fax: 24799150
Address: 10 Fung Yau Street South, Yuen Long, NT
©All Rights Reserved
Powered by Friendly Portal System v10.34